Coupe de la province : les résultats de la première journée (22-23-24 juillet)
Groupe A
- Nothomb A – Rossignol 6-2
- FC Arlon A – Tintifontaine 4-0
- Saint-Mard A – Vance 2-2
- Ethe A – Orgeo A 4-0
Groupe B
- Ochamps A – Châtillon 3-1
- Chaumont – FC Arlon B 6-0
- Les Bulles – St-Léger 0-3
- RLC Bastogne – Sainte-Ode A 2-1
Groupe C
- Jamoigne – Assenois A 0-2
- Neuvillers A – Bleid 2-3
- Grandvoir – Longlier 2-3
- Meix-devant-Virton B – Bercheux 5-0 (forfait)
Groupe D
- Aubange A – Martelange 2-2
- Habay-la-Vieille A – Corbion 0-1
- Florenville A – Freylange 1-1
- Tontelange A – Messancy A 1-3
Groupe E
- Oppagne A – RESCH A 4-3
- Harre-Manhay A – Erezée 0-2
- Mageret – Gouvy B 0-3
- Waha-Marche – Paliseul 1-2
Groupe F
- Sart A - Halthier A 2-1
- Nassogne A – Houffaloise B 2-1
- Tenneville – Libin A 2-2
- Aye - Vaux-Noville A (mardi)
Groupe G
- Petit-Han – Roy A 3-3
- Wellin – Gouvy A 0-3
- Saint-Hubert – La Roche 0-3
- Melreux-Hotton – Marloie B 2-1
Groupe H
- Halanzy – Sibret 2-1
- Etalle – Bouillon B 5-0
- Marbehan – Rachecourt 2-0
- Libramont B – Libin B 6-0
Groupe I
- Bouillon A – Signeulx 7-0
- Witry – Waltzing 1-2
- Ethe B – Messancy B 7-1
- Saint-Pierre – Habay-la-Vieille B 7-3
Groupe J
- Vaux-sur-Sûre – Aubange B 9-0
- Toernich – Sainte-Cécile 2-5
- Cobreville – Assenois B 1-5
- Léglise – Tontelange B 4-2
- Ste Marie Wideumont – Nothomb B 2-6
Groupe K
- Autelbas – Ochamps B 3-5
- Petitvoir – Bras (samedi)
- Sainte-Marie-sur-Semois – Orgeo B 6-1
- Namoussart – Florenville B 1-2
- Meix-le-Tige – Carlsbourg 0-5 (forfait)
Groupe L
- Villers-devant-Orval – Warmifontaine 5-1
- Bertrix – Fouches 1-0
- Muno – Neuvillers B 4-2
- Habay-la-Neuve B – Gérouville 6-2
- Athus – Saint-Mard B 3-1
Groupe M
- Vecmont – Bomal 4-4
- Harre-Manhay B – Givry B 1-4
- Halthier B – Roy B 0-2
- Oppagne B – Champlon 1-1
- Sainte-Ode B – Bourcy 2-5
Envoyez vos résultats par mail à resultat@footlux.be
Groupe N
- Mormont B – Odeigne 0-5 (forfait)
- Rendeux – Sart B 4-2
- Heyd – Bande 4-0
- Vaux-Noville B – Nassogne B 2-0
Groupe O
- Salm – Tavigny 3-1
- Bovigny – Montleban 0-1
- Tellin – Compogne 5-0
- Haut-Fays – Bourdon 5-0 (forfait)
- Houmart – Lierneux 1-1